2015 Schedule

Updated December 10, 2014
All information subject to revision.
Program times in red are scheduled be broadcast live online on the Camp Meeting home page.

Thursday
April 9

Friday
April 10

Sabbath
April 11

Sunday
April 12

 

6:30-7:00
First Light Prayer Team
Steve Adessa

6:30-7:00
First Light Prayer Team
Steve Adessa

6:30-7:00
First Light Prayer Team
Steve Adessa

7:00-8:00
Devotional
Roy Rugless

7:00-8:00
Devotional
Roy Rugless

7:00-8:00
Devotional
Roy Rugless

8:00-8:50
Breakfast

8:00-8:50
Breakfast

8:00-8:50
Breakfast

9:00-10:15
Morning Seminar Sessions

  • to be announced

9:00-10:30
Traditional Worship Service
Elizabeth Talbot

9:00-10:30
Sabbath School
Lesson Discussion

Seminar Sessions

  • to be announced

9:00-10:15
Morning
Seminar Sessions

  • to be announced

10:30-12:00
Morning Message
Elizabeth Talbot

11:00-12:30
Multigenerational Worship Service
Elizabeth Talbot

11:00-12:30
Sabbath School
Lesson Discussion

Seminar Sessions

  • to be announced

12:30-1:45
Lunch

12:45-2:00
Lunch

12:00-12:30
Lunch

2:00-3:15
1st Afternoon
Seminar Sessions

  • to be announced

1:00-3:00
Camp Activities
at Discounted Rates

  • Go-Carts:
    $4.25 per ride
  • Canoes:
    $9.50 per day
  • Putt-Putt:
    no charge
  • Disc Golf:
    no charge
  • Field Games:
    no charge

2:30-3:30
Testimony
Dexter Thomas

2:30-5:00
Zoo Open

Starting at 10:15
Camp Activities
at Discounted Rates

  • Go-Carts:
    $4.25 per ride
  • Horse Rides:
    $12.50 per 90-minute ride
  • Pony Rides:
    $3.00 per ride
  • Canoes:
    $9.50 per day
  • Putt-Putt:
    no charge
  • Disc Golf:
    no charge
  • Field Games:
    no charge
  • Tower of Faith:
    $15.50 per person,
    includes one trip
    on each of
    four activities:
    free fall, zip line,
    basic rock climb wall,
    advanced rock
    climb wall
  • River Ranch Water Park:
    $9.50 per person
    WEATHER PERMITTING

3:30-4:45
2nd Afternoon
Seminar Sessions

  • to be announced

3:45-5:00
Music In the Park
 

5:15-6:30
Supper

5:15-6:30
Supper

5:15-6:30
Supper

6:30-7:00
In the Garden Prayer Experience
Abel Paulín

6:30-7:00
In the Garden Prayer Experience
Abel Paulín

6:30-7:00
In the Garden Prayer Experience
Abel Paulín

7:15-9:00
Evening Meeting
Elizabeth Talbot

7:15-9:00
Evening Meeting
Elizabeth Talbot

7:15-9:00
Evening Meeting
Mike Cauley

9:00
Afterglow

9:00
Afterglow

9:00
Block Party
Zip Line, Night Hike, Hayrides